7912 Shore Rd Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $629,374
Studio
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7912 Shore Rd, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $611,594, approximately $253 per square foot. 7912 Shore Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Russell Hayden V
Bought by
Faul Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1985
Sold by
Miller Alvin D
Bought by
Hayden V Russell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faul Sharon R | $2,450,000 | -- | |
| Hayden V Russell | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $457,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $416,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $374,800 | $163,100 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $365,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $356,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $346,800 | $163,100 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $341,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $335,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,550 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,764 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,764 | $332,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map