7912 W 44th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7912 W 44th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $278,359, approximately $307 per square foot. 7912 W 44th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Andy and Taylor Kimberly
Bought by
Taylor Andy and Taylor Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$198,356
Interest Rate
5.94%
Estimated Equity
$80,003
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Andy | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Andy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Andy | $206,400 | |
| Closed | Taylor Andy | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,195 | $229,700 | $30,000 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $222,900 | $30,300 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $188,600 | $30,300 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $152,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $146,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $135,496 | $27,948 | $107,548 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $131,982 | $26,304 | $105,678 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $125,435 | $26,304 | $99,131 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $121,667 | $26,304 | $95,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map