7913 32nd St Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $228,244 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7913 32nd St, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $273,561, approximately $184 per square foot. 7913 32nd St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Miklewski Adiela
Bought by
Miklewski Adiela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1990
Sold by
Engnoth Charles F
Bought by
Miklewski Daniel and Miklewski Adiela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miklewski Adiela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miklewski Adiela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miklewski Daniel | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,107 | $203,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $186,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $170,100 | $70,900 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $165,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $161,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $156,500 | $70,900 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $4,465 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $146,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $142,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $138,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map