Estimated Value: $286,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7913 Cedar Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $295,503, approximately $186 per square foot. 7913 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Romas Brian E
Bought by
Romas Brian E and Romas Gilberta Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Mughmaw Brian L and Mughmaw Esther L
Bought by
Romas Brian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romas Brian E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romas Brian E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romas Brian E | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romas Brian E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $230,600 | $40,200 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $2,374 | $220,700 | $40,200 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $200,600 | $36,500 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $190,700 | $34,800 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $168,600 | $32,800 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $163,000 | $32,800 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $150,000 | $30,100 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $151,500 | $30,100 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $139,000 | $27,900 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $139,100 | $27,900 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $124,000 | $25,300 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map