Estimated Value: $276,700 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7950 Cedar Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $284,425, approximately $213 per square foot. 7950 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Sycamore Elementary School, and Avon Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Shugart Gail
Bought by
Shugart Gail and Shugart Mark D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shugart Gail | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $230,400 | $39,900 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $221,400 | $39,900 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $201,200 | $36,200 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $191,200 | $34,400 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $160,400 | $32,500 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $164,500 | $32,500 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $151,400 | $29,800 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $149,500 | $29,800 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $137,500 | $27,700 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $137,600 | $27,700 | $109,900 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $125,500 | $25,100 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map