7913 E 77th Ct Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,701 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7913 E 77th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $274,175, approximately $122 per square foot. 7913 E 77th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Polk Charles
Bought by
Robec Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Compass Church Ltd
Bought by
Polk Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Patroit Property Company
Bought by
Compass Church Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robec Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polk Charles | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Compass Church Ltd | -- | -- | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $28,798 | $3,388 | $25,410 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $12,734 | $1,436 | $11,298 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $12,127 | $1,550 | $10,577 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $11,550 | $3,176 | $8,374 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $11,000 | $3,025 | $7,975 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $12,265 | $2,750 | $9,515 |
| 2019 | $1,688 | $12,265 | $2,750 | $9,515 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $12,878 | $3,003 | $9,875 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $12,265 | $2,860 | $9,405 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $12,128 | $2,828 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $12,265 | $2,860 | $9,405 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $11,000 | $2,860 | $8,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map