7922 E 77th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,558 - $352,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7922 E 77th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $302,390, approximately $103 per square foot. 7922 E 77th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $16,501 | $1,499 | $15,002 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $16,501 | $1,422 | $15,079 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $17,501 | $1,739 | $15,762 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $16,501 | $2,232 | $14,269 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $16,501 | $2,232 | $14,269 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $16,501 | $2,232 | $14,269 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $16,501 | $2,232 | $14,269 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $16,501 | $2,600 | $13,901 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $17,501 | $2,758 | $14,743 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $17,501 | $2,758 | $14,743 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $18,150 | $2,860 | $15,290 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $17,501 | $2,860 | $14,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map