NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7913 Golden Ring Way Antelope, CA 95843

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $498,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2021

Last sale price $470,000 $327 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,082 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2021

Come and see this beautifully remodeled single story in Antelope! The functional floor plan includes a formal dining room, kitchen/family open concept, and spacious bedroom wing. Kitchen has cherry cabinets, granite slab countertops, stainless steel appliances and breakfast bar. Both master and hall bathrooms are both tastefully updated. Drought tolerant landscaping in the front yard. The backyard is a private oasis with stamped concrete, fire pit, patio canopy, and a separate dog run area. Don't wait, this will go fast!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johnny Fisher

Keller Williams Realty License #01873350 Listed on: 08/05/2021

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Shively

NextHome Premier Properties License #02064732

NextHome Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,408 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 203-1940-078-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,408 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Granite,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Granite,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room,Dining Bar
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet,Granite Counter,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Family Room,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 327.30
  • Square Footage: 1436
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 439000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: All Public, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Electric, Gas Hook-Up, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Center Joint Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1012
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4408

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 203-1940-078-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
7.06%
Current Estimated Value
$481,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,337
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.51%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$377,619
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,718

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2015
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Jaskiewicz Maciej D and Jasklewicz Urszula E
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.22%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Privalov Vladimir and Privalov Lyubov
Bought by
Jaskiewicz Maciej D and Jaskiewicz Urszula E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Lakemont Pearl Heights Llc
Bought by
Privalov Vladimir and Privalov Lyubov

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,947
Interest Rate
5.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shively Ryan $470,000 North American Title Co Inc
Shively Ryan $470,000 North American Title Co Inc
Toft Steven M $300,000 First American Title Company
Jaskiewicz Maciej D $322,000 Liberty Title Co
Privalov Vladimir $203,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shively Ryan $415,000
Closed Shively Ryan $415,000
Previous Owner Toft Steven M $285,000
Previous Owner Jaskiewicz Maciej D $130,000
Previous Owner Privalov Vladimir $208,947
Closed Privalov Vladimir $11,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Sold $470,000 +7.1% $327 / Sq Ft
08/11/2021 08/11/21 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $439,000 +46.3% $306 / Sq Ft
01/05/2016 01/05/16 Sold $300,000 -4.8% $209 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Sale $315,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,738 $498,767 $95,508 $403,259
2024 $5,738 $488,988 $93,636 $395,352
2023 $5,613 $479,400 $91,800 $387,600
2022 $5,564 $470,000 $90,000 $380,000
2021 $4,082 $328,091 $87,490 $240,601
2020 $4,399 $324,727 $86,593 $238,134
2019 $4,007 $318,361 $84,896 $233,465
2018 $3,915 $312,120 $83,232 $228,888
2017 $3,796 $306,000 $81,600 $224,400
2016 $3,810 $300,000 $131,088 $168,912
2015 $3,265 $272,063 $122,513 $149,550
2014 $3,272 $261,599 $117,801 $143,798

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221086477

MetroList

APN: 203-1940-078

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.