7913 Jamieson Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $777,000 - $878,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7913 Jamieson Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $834,856, approximately $442 per square foot. 7913 Jamieson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2002
Sold by
Cervantes Gabriel
Bought by
Solis Jose Angel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Jose Angel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $243,893 | $91,465 | $152,428 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $239,112 | $89,672 | $149,440 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $234,424 | $87,914 | $146,510 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $229,829 | $86,191 | $143,638 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $225,323 | $84,501 | $140,822 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $218,643 | $81,996 | $136,647 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $214,357 | $80,389 | $133,968 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $206,035 | $77,268 | $128,767 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $202,941 | $76,108 | $126,833 |
| 2014 | $2,511 | $198,967 | $74,618 | $124,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map