7913 Vista Guyaba Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,817,543 - $2,131,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7913 Vista Guyaba, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,996,636, approximately $767 per square foot. 7913 Vista Guyaba is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including El Camino Creek Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Noland Curt R and Noland Marlena
Bought by
Noland Curt R and Noland Marlena A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Noland Curt R and Noland Marlena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noland Curt R | -- | First American Title | |
| Noland Curt R | $476,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noland Curt R | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,938 | $731,900 | $353,495 | $378,405 |
| 2024 | $8,938 | $717,550 | $346,564 | $370,986 |
| 2023 | $8,704 | $703,481 | $339,769 | $363,712 |
| 2022 | $8,516 | $689,688 | $333,107 | $356,581 |
| 2021 | $8,386 | $676,166 | $326,576 | $349,590 |
| 2020 | $8,262 | $669,234 | $323,228 | $346,006 |
| 2019 | $8,114 | $656,113 | $316,891 | $339,222 |
| 2018 | $7,988 | $643,249 | $310,678 | $332,571 |
| 2017 | $7,864 | $630,637 | $304,587 | $326,050 |
| 2016 | $7,648 | $618,272 | $298,615 | $319,657 |
| 2015 | $7,525 | $608,986 | $294,130 | $314,856 |
| 2014 | $7,369 | $597,058 | $288,369 | $308,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map