Estimated Value: $371,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7914 White Pine Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $459,203, approximately $200 per square foot. 7914 White Pine Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Avon Intermediate School West, and Hickory Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
J R Lazaro Builders Inc
Bought by
Dietrich Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,382
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,821
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Mark D | -- | -- | |
| J R Lazaro Builders Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J R Lazaro Builders Inc | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Dietrich Mark D | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $473,700 | $61,800 | $411,900 |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $455,100 | $61,800 | $393,300 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $417,600 | $56,200 | $361,400 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $401,300 | $53,400 | $347,900 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $373,100 | $53,400 | $319,700 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $367,200 | $53,400 | $313,800 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $347,500 | $50,900 | $296,600 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $344,700 | $50,900 | $293,800 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $324,100 | $48,600 | $275,500 |
| 2016 | $3,170 | $317,000 | $48,600 | $268,400 |
| 2014 | $18 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $18 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map