Seller's Agent in 2020
Dawn Lowden
Community Real Estate Group
(317) 414-9099
20 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $364,000
Custom Built, Ranch by J.R. Lazaro features 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Baths. Lg. Great Room w/ Cathedral Ceiling & Gas Log Fireplace, Eat In Kitchen w/ Breakfast Nook & Pantry, Formal Dining Room, Den, & Laundry Room. The Master Suite offers a Huge Walk-In Closet and Bath w/ Double Vanity, Garden Tub and Separate Shower. The remaining 2 bedrooms are nicely sized w/ close proximity to the hall bath. Partially fenced yard and convienient location to shopping, banking, restaurants and more make this home a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Community Real Estate Group License #RB14029637 Listed on: 07/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Debbie Konter
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle John T | $253,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnson Pamela F | -- | None Available | |
| Wolf Camden L | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Trust | -- | -- | |
| Wolf Camden L | -- | None Available | |
| Town Of Avon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2020 09/11/20 | Sold | $253,000 | -2.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2020 08/02/20 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2020 07/18/20 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -1.8% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $305,200 | $44,300 | $260,900 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $299,400 | $44,300 | $255,100 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $272,200 | $40,200 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $259,200 | $38,300 | $220,900 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $241,300 | $38,300 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $235,500 | $38,300 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $227,600 | $36,500 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $228,600 | $36,500 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $217,300 | $34,800 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $212,900 | $34,800 | $178,100 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $194,600 | $31,500 | $163,100 |
| 2013 | $1,758 | $196,500 | $31,500 | $165,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dawn Lowden
Community Real Estate Group
(317) 414-9099
20 in this area
57 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Debbie Konter
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21724678
APN: 32-10-14-226-005.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.