NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7915 Claredale Dr Memphis, TN 38133

Estimated Value: $255,798 - $296,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400-1,599 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2020

Last sale price $190,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,563 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Wonderful Bartlett Beauty Has Hardwood Floors in Dining Room, Greatroom, Hallway, and Master Bedroom. Vaulted Ceilings in GR & MBR. Step Saving Kitchen With Sunny Breakfast Area. Private Patio in Fenced Backyard. 2 Car Garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allyson Avera

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #244947 Listed on: 03/21/2020

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Vaughn

Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury License #340162

Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400-1,599 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Birchwood Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number B0158X A00052

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • Cross Street: Haynes
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: BIRCHWOOD GARDENS
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 130
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1426
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • First Story Floor Plan: Dining Room, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, 2 or More Baths
  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Vaulted/Coffered Primary, Luxury Primary Bath, Double Vanity Bath, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1400-1599
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Carpet
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Fireplace: Prefabricated, In Living Room, Gas Starter, Gas Logs
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Tile, Sprayed Ceiling, Vaulted/Coff/Tray Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Equipment: Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Cable Available
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Dining Room, Great Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Separate Breakfast Room, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Misc Interior: Walk-In Closet(s), Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Rooms: Laundry Closet, Entry Hall, Attic
  • Primary Bathroom Description: Double Sinks, Tile Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Vaulted/Coffered Ceiling, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Patio, Wood Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Double Pane Window(s)
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Attached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Garage Door Opener(s), Front-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fan(s), 220 Wiring
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater, Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Level, Professionally Landscaped, Wood Fenced
  • Lot Number: 52
  • Acreage: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 10000 SF .23 AC 80 X 125

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: B0158X A00052

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2020
Closed on
May 4, 2020
Sold by
Patriciad Bankston
Bought by
Dean Scheider Scott and Dean Jean Scheider
Seller's Agent
Allyson Avera
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Vaughn
Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.7%
Current Estimated Value
$267,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,700
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$164,010
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,690

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Smith Derek W and Smith Tara N
Bought by
Bankston Patricia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,507
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Hubbard Patrick R and Hubbard Laura J
Bought by
Schmitt Derek W and Schmitt Tara N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,833
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Long Services Llc
Bought by
Hubbard Patrick R and Hubbard Laura J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
7.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dean Scheider Scott $190,000 Local Title & Closing Svcs
Bankston Patricia D $152,000 None Available
Schmitt Derek W $132,900 Edco Title & Closing Service
Hubbard Patrick R $123,000 --
Hubbard Patrick R $123,000 --
Long Services Llc $103,000 --
Long Services Llc $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dean Scheider Scott $186,558
Previous Owner Bankston Patricia D $138,507
Previous Owner Schmitt Derek W $130,833
Previous Owner Hubbard Patrick R $98,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Sold $190,000 +2.7% $136 / Sq Ft
03/24/2020 03/24/20 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2020 03/21/20 For Sale $185,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,609 $65,975 $14,750 $51,225
2024 $1,609 $47,475 $9,450 $38,025
2023 $2,431 $47,475 $9,450 $38,025
2022 $2,431 $47,475 $9,450 $38,025
2021 $1,638 $47,475 $9,450 $38,025
2020 $2,129 $36,200 $7,500 $28,700
2019 $662 $36,200 $7,500 $28,700
2018 $1,466 $36,200 $7,500 $28,700
2017 $2,150 $36,200 $7,500 $28,700
2016 $1,515 $34,675 $0 $0
2014 $1,515 $34,675 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10073344

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: B0-158X-A0-0052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.