7915 E Pershing Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 E Pershing Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $533,500, approximately $290 per square foot. 7915 E Pershing Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Julius Kathy
Bought by
Katherine Julius Revocable Trust and Julius
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Harrison Jessie
Bought by
Julius Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Harrison Jessie
Bought by
Harrison Jessie and Julius Kathy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Julius Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Julius Kathy | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Jessie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Julius Kathy | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $26,645 | $2,067 | $24,578 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $25,626 | $2,756 | $22,870 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $24,533 | $2,756 | $21,777 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $20,897 | $2,756 | $18,141 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $18,757 | $2,546 | $16,211 |
| 2020 | $527 | $7,852 | $2,546 | $5,306 |
| 2019 | $970 | $14,430 | $2,546 | $11,884 |
| 2018 | $888 | $13,351 | $2,546 | $10,805 |
| 2017 | $814 | $12,123 | $2,546 | $9,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map