7915 Lobelia Ln Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,198,217
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 Lobelia Ln, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $1,098,804, approximately $426 per square foot. 7915 Lobelia Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Davie Geraldine and Lee Maura
Bought by
Lee Maura and Lee David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,600
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Lee Maura and Lee David E
Bought by
Lee Maura and Lee David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,600
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Davie Geraldine
Bought by
Davie Geraldine and Lee Maura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Davie Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$503,900
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Donald E
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$503,900
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Furciniti Charles
Bought by
Robinson Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Maura | -- | First Title & Escrow | |
| Lee Maura | -- | First Title & Escrow | |
| Lee Maura | -- | First Title And Escrow | |
| Davie Geraldine | -- | -- | |
| Davie Geraldine | $629,900 | -- | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $629,900 | -- | |
| Robinson Donald | $454,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Maura | $299,600 | |
| Closed | Lee Maura | $299,600 | |
| Closed | Lee Maura | $299,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davie Geraldine | $503,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Donald | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,175 | $1,113,090 | $360,000 | $753,090 |
| 2024 | $12,175 | $1,050,890 | $345,000 | $705,890 |
| 2023 | $11,074 | $981,260 | $335,000 | $646,260 |
| 2022 | $9,910 | $866,620 | $295,000 | $571,620 |
| 2021 | $9,728 | $828,950 | $275,000 | $553,950 |
| 2020 | $8,665 | $732,160 | $260,000 | $472,160 |
| 2019 | $8,437 | $712,900 | $250,000 | $462,900 |
| 2018 | $8,146 | $708,320 | $250,000 | $458,320 |
| 2017 | $8,224 | $708,320 | $250,000 | $458,320 |
| 2016 | $7,930 | $684,510 | $235,000 | $449,510 |
| 2015 | $7,162 | $641,790 | $220,000 | $421,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $593,200 | $210,000 | $383,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map