7915 Mobile Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $284,999 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7915 Mobile Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $301,000, approximately $210 per square foot. 7915 Mobile Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edward J Tobin Elementary School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Hoak David C and Hoak Karen Lee
Bought by
Hoak Family Trust and Hoak
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoak Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $23,001 | $6,943 | $16,058 |
| 2024 | $5,285 | $23,001 | $6,943 | $16,058 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $23,001 | $6,943 | $16,058 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $17,941 | $6,109 | $11,832 |
| 2021 | $4,408 | $17,941 | $6,109 | $11,832 |
| 2020 | $4,399 | $17,941 | $6,109 | $11,832 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $17,803 | $5,554 | $12,249 |
| 2018 | $4,045 | $17,803 | $5,554 | $12,249 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $17,803 | $5,554 | $12,249 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $14,758 | $4,720 | $10,038 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $14,758 | $4,720 | $10,038 |
| 2014 | $4,011 | $14,758 | $4,720 | $10,038 |
| 2013 | $4,471 | $17,504 | $4,720 | $12,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map