7916 Corte Cardo Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,856,000 - $1,942,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7916 Corte Cardo, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,907,799, approximately $672 per square foot. 7916 Corte Cardo is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Estancia Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Khaled Yamout and Martinez-Yamout Maria A
Bought by
Socalmoo Trust and Yamout
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Williams Ollie M
Bought by
Yamout Khaled and Martinez Yamout Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,100
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Ray Diane C
Bought by
Ray Diane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1989
Sold by
Ray Diane C
Bought by
Williams Ollie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Socalmoo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yamout Khaled | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ray Diane C | -- | -- | |
| Williams Ollie Mae | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $255,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yamout Khaled | $349,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,923 | $614,726 | $265,170 | $349,556 |
| 2024 | $6,923 | $602,673 | $259,971 | $342,702 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $590,857 | $254,874 | $335,983 |
| 2022 | $6,552 | $579,273 | $249,877 | $329,396 |
| 2021 | $6,437 | $567,916 | $244,978 | $322,938 |
| 2020 | $6,328 | $562,094 | $242,467 | $319,627 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $551,073 | $237,713 | $313,360 |
| 2018 | $6,100 | $540,268 | $233,052 | $307,216 |
| 2017 | $92 | $529,676 | $228,483 | $301,193 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $519,291 | $224,003 | $295,288 |
| 2015 | $5,706 | $511,492 | $220,639 | $290,853 |
| 2014 | $5,570 | $501,473 | $216,317 | $285,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map