7917 149th St Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,339 - $1,065,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7917 149th St, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $947,085, approximately $467 per square foot. 7917 149th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 154, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and St. Nicholas of Tolentine Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Nazginov Zina
Bought by
Nazginov Family Irrevocable Trust and Roma Nazginov As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Mammon Elena and Yuabov Svetlana
Bought by
Nazginov Zina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Mammon Elena and Nazginov Roma
Bought by
Mammon Elena and Yuabov Svetlana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazginov Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nazginov Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nazginov Zina | -- | -- | |
| Nazginov Zina | -- | -- | |
| Mammon Elena | -- | -- | |
| Mammon Elena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,300 | $43,800 | $12,463 | $31,337 |
| 2025 | $8,300 | $41,322 | $12,432 | $28,890 |
| 2024 | $8,300 | $41,322 | $12,821 | $28,501 |
| 2023 | $8,052 | $40,090 | $10,863 | $29,227 |
| 2022 | $7,550 | $53,280 | $16,680 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $7,681 | $53,280 | $16,680 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $7,289 | $48,120 | $16,680 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $7,203 | $50,340 | $16,680 | $33,660 |
| 2018 | $6,810 | $33,408 | $12,828 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | $6,425 | $31,518 | $13,930 | $17,588 |
| 2016 | $6,081 | $31,518 | $13,930 | $17,588 |
| 2015 | $3,586 | $28,696 | $15,834 | $12,862 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $28,696 | $15,834 | $12,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map