NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $626,000 - $672,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2020

Great 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, light & bright. Eat-in kitchen, stainless appliances, refrigerator, bay window. Living room w/fireplace plus family room, both w/sliding glass doors to patio. Master has 2 separate mirrored closets. Master bath w/double sinks & roman tub. Includes full size washer/dryer. Two car garage. Two community pools & 2 spas. Gated subdivision near 101 Freeway & downtown Scottsdale w/plenty of shopping, Scottsdale Fashion Square, theaters, restaurants & entertainment. ($300 dep. per pet, partially refundable & $300 cleaning dep., non-refundable).

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bonnie Ditty

Coldwell Banker Realty License #BR033056000 Listed on: 09/17/2020

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Dan Ward

SERHANT. License #SA585837000

SERHANT.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2,391 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/18/20
  • $40 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 174-72-028

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Camelview Greens Association, Phone Number (602) 248-4466

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2,391 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2020-09-18

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Hayden and Indian Bend
  • Legal Info Range: 4E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Camelview Greens
  • Rental Info Min Months Available: 12.0
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.65
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 40.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: CAMELVIEW GREENS
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Fireplace Living Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1640.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Gated, Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd
  • Association Name: Camelview Greens
  • Phone: 602-248-4466
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kiva Elementary School
  • High School: Saguaro High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mohave Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2391.0
  • Parcel #: 174-72-028

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 174.00
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Map Number: 72.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Pablecas Gus M and Pablecas Gail
Bought by
7917 Peppertree Llc
Current Estimated Value
$645,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Pablecas Marina and Pablecas Mike
Bought by
Pablecas Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Pablecas Marina and Pablecas Mike
Bought by
Pablecas Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Distaulo John A and Distaulo Carmella
Bought by
Pablecas Mike and Pablecas Marina

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
7917 Peppertree Llc -- Accommodation
Pablecas Gus M -- None Available
Pablecas Mike $168,800 Stewart Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/17/2020 09/17/20 For Rent $2,200 +10.3% --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2018 08/08/18 For Rent $1,995 +5.3% --
04/22/2017 04/22/17 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
02/07/2017 02/07/17 Price Changed $1,895 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/30/2016 09/30/16 For Rent $2,000 +29.0% --
09/14/2013 09/14/13 Rented $1,550 -4.6% --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2013 05/08/13 For Rent $1,625 0.0% --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 Rented $1,625 -4.1% --
01/04/2013 01/04/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/10/2012 09/10/12 For Rent $1,695 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,332 $33,018 -- --
2024 $2,208 $31,446 -- --
2023 $2,208 $44,230 $8,840 $35,390
2022 $2,095 $36,000 $7,200 $28,800
2021 $2,226 $33,950 $6,790 $27,160
2020 $2,207 $31,570 $6,310 $25,260
2019 $2,129 $30,810 $6,160 $24,650
2018 $2,062 $29,230 $5,840 $23,390
2017 $1,975 $28,050 $5,610 $22,440
2016 $1,936 $28,210 $5,640 $22,570
2015 $1,843 $26,400 $5,280 $21,120

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6133706

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 174-72-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.