7919 S Normal Ave Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7919 S Normal Ave, Chicago, IL 60620. 7919 S Normal Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westcott Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Community Youth Development Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Beard Khamolaw and Beard Dorothy J
Bought by
Suburban Bank & Trust Company and Trust #1-0548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Nhs Redevelopment Corp
Bought by
Beard Khamolaw and Beard Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Nhs Redevelopment Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suburban Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Beard Khamolaw | $4,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nhs Redevelopment Corp | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,157 | $5,703 | $4,147 | $1,556 |
| 2024 | $1,157 | $5,703 | $4,147 | $1,556 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $5,485 | $3,929 | $1,556 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $5,485 | $3,929 | $1,556 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $5,483 | $3,928 | $1,555 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $5,483 | $3,928 | $1,555 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $5,483 | $3,928 | $1,555 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $5,483 | $3,928 | $1,555 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $5,156 | $3,601 | $1,555 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $5,156 | $3,601 | $1,555 |
| 2015 | $945 | $5,156 | $3,601 | $1,555 |
| 2014 | $957 | $5,156 | $3,601 | $1,555 |
| 2013 | $938 | $5,156 | $3,601 | $1,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map