792 County Route 64 Shushan, NY 12873
Estimated Value: $203,124 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 County Route 64, Shushan, NY 12873 and is currently estimated at $279,031, approximately $156 per square foot. 792 County Route 64 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $143,000 | $27,600 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $143,000 | $27,600 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $143,000 | $27,600 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $143,000 | $27,600 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $70,300 | $7,900 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $70,300 | $7,900 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $70,300 | $7,900 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $70,300 | $7,900 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $70,300 | $7,900 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $70,300 | $7,900 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map