792 Dart Way Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Dart Way, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $528,178, approximately $350 per square foot. 792 Dart Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Us Distressed Mortgage Fund Llc
Bought by
Perez Jose Miguel Garcia and Flores Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,856
Outstanding Balance
$82,722
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$445,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan V and Gutierrez Marisela R
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan and Gutierrez Marisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Hayes Rex R and Hayes Georgia
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan V and Gutierrez Marisela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose Miguel Garcia | $124,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Juan | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Gutierrez Juan V | $136,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jose Miguel Garcia | $120,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Juan | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Juan V | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $155,737 | $62,796 | $92,941 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $152,684 | $61,565 | $91,119 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $149,691 | $60,358 | $89,333 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $146,757 | $59,175 | $87,582 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $143,880 | $58,015 | $85,865 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $142,406 | $57,421 | $84,985 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $139,615 | $56,296 | $83,319 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $136,879 | $55,193 | $81,686 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $134,196 | $54,111 | $80,085 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $131,565 | $53,050 | $78,515 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $129,590 | $52,254 | $77,336 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $127,053 | $51,231 | $75,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map