792 E Julia Way Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $360,934 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 E Julia Way, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $370,234, approximately $244 per square foot. 792 E Julia Way is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford High School, Kings River-Hardwick Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $199,285 | $61,187 | $138,098 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $191,549 | $58,812 | $132,737 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $187,794 | $57,659 | $130,135 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $184,113 | $56,529 | $127,584 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $182,225 | $55,949 | $126,276 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $178,652 | $54,852 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $175,149 | $53,776 | $121,373 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $171,715 | $52,722 | $118,993 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $168,348 | $51,688 | $116,660 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $165,820 | $50,912 | $114,908 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $162,572 | $49,915 | $112,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map