792 Emerson Ct San Jose, CA 95126
Rose Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,634,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Emerson Ct, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $1,491,325, approximately $936 per square foot. 792 Emerson Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Overland Maximillion H and Overland Susan
Bought by
Overland Maximillion H and Overland Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Overland Maximillion H
Bought by
Overland Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,060
Outstanding Balance
$387,069
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,104,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Bosley Lloyd Jay
Bought by
Overland Susan and Overland Maximillion H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$593,060
Outstanding Balance
$387,069
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,104,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Bosley Lloyd J and Bosley Nancy E
Bought by
Bosley Lloyd Jay and Bosley Nancy Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Swain Lori A and Martin Adam D
Bought by
Bosley Lloyd J and Bosley Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$583,200
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Mayer Sydney S and Louise Gena
Bought by
Martin Adam and Swain Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overland Maximillion H | -- | None Available | |
| Overland Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Overland Susan | $604,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Bosley Lloyd Jay | -- | None Available | |
| Bosley Lloyd J | $729,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martin Adam | $307,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overland Susan | $593,060 | |
| Previous Owner | Bosley Lloyd J | $583,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Adam | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,000 | $779,642 | $584,737 | $194,905 |
| 2024 | $11,000 | $764,356 | $573,272 | $191,084 |
| 2023 | $10,769 | $749,370 | $562,032 | $187,338 |
| 2022 | $10,659 | $734,677 | $551,012 | $183,665 |
| 2021 | $10,397 | $720,272 | $540,208 | $180,064 |
| 2020 | $10,085 | $712,887 | $534,669 | $178,218 |
| 2019 | $9,836 | $698,910 | $524,186 | $174,724 |
| 2018 | $9,308 | $685,207 | $513,908 | $171,299 |
| 2017 | $9,231 | $671,773 | $503,832 | $167,941 |
| 2016 | $9,053 | $658,602 | $493,953 | $164,649 |
| 2015 | $8,991 | $648,710 | $486,534 | $162,176 |
| 2014 | $8,541 | $636,004 | $477,004 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map