792 Leona Ave Columbus, OH 43201
Milo-Grogan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,601 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,386
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Leona Ave, Columbus, OH 43201 and is currently estimated at $121,650, approximately $87 per square foot. 792 Leona Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Columbus Performance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1971
Bought by
Summerall Aron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerall Aron | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $36,860 | $5,320 | $31,540 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $36,860 | $5,320 | $31,540 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $36,855 | $5,320 | $31,535 |
| 2022 | $401 | $16,490 | $2,280 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $402 | $16,490 | $2,280 | $14,210 |
| 2020 | $403 | $16,490 | $2,280 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $345 | $14,430 | $2,000 | $12,430 |
| 2018 | $264 | $14,430 | $2,000 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $344 | $14,430 | $2,000 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $202 | $11,800 | $2,280 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | $183 | $11,800 | $2,280 | $9,520 |
| 2014 | $184 | $11,800 | $2,280 | $9,520 |
| 2013 | $129 | $13,090 | $2,520 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map