792 Meadow Lake Dr Mendon, VT 05701
Estimated Value: $390,652 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Meadow Lake Dr, Mendon, VT 05701 and is currently estimated at $458,163. 792 Meadow Lake Dr is a home located in Rutland County with nearby schools including Barstow Memorial School and Green Mountain Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Poczobut Theodore
Bought by
Rosa Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Stephanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $351,000 | $92,900 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $351,000 | $92,900 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $351,000 | $92,900 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $5,397 | $351,000 | $92,900 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $263,300 | $79,400 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $263,300 | $79,400 | $183,900 |
| 2018 | $4,170 | $263,300 | $79,400 | $183,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $263,300 | $79,400 | $183,900 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $263,300 | $79,400 | $183,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map