792 Simpson Rd Martin, TN 38237
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $772,919
Studio
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Simpson Rd, Martin, TN 38237 and is currently estimated at $511,960, approximately $324 per square foot. 792 Simpson Rd is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Laura D
Bought by
Jackson Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Faye Moore Angelia
Bought by
Jackson Samuel M Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Simpson Johnny L
Bought by
Simpson Johnny L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Laura D | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Samuel M Trustee | $111,000 | -- | |
| Simpson Johnny L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $90,750 | $69,475 | $21,275 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $90,750 | $69,475 | $21,275 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $90,750 | $69,475 | $21,275 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $67,225 | $53,675 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $67,225 | $53,675 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $67,225 | $53,675 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $67,225 | $53,675 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $67,225 | $53,675 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $54,875 | $41,525 | $13,350 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $54,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $54,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $54,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map