C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christine Kawohl
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $251,000
Single level living at its best!Located on a corner lot, spacious, open floor plan w/tons of storage. Solid oak trim pkg w/6 panel doors,kitchen w/breakfast bar and sep. dining area, patio w/awing adjacent to the living room & finished garage! A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine Kawohl
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 12/20/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Karl Scherman
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brightman Melissa L | $225,000 | Absolute Title | |
| Hallstrom Violet | $205,000 | -- | |
| Bush Lois | $93,000 | Home Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bush Lois | $58,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2013 04/25/13 | Sold | $93,000 | -6.8% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2012 12/20/12 | For Sale | $99,800 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $220,100 | $23,000 | $197,100 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $198,000 | $10,500 | $187,500 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $197,500 | $10,500 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $179,400 | $18,600 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $154,100 | $18,500 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $145,300 | $18,500 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $96,000 | $13,748 | $82,252 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $88,100 | $10,725 | $77,375 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $73,400 | $8,678 | $64,722 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $73,100 | $8,668 | $64,432 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $74,200 | $8,712 | $65,488 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Christine Kawohl
RE/MAX
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Karl Scherman
Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4425555
APN: 22.07090.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.