NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $440,515

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2014

Last sale price $236,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,685 / mo

27 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Westminster Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Air
  • Dining Area

About This Home

As of August 2014

Lovely 3 bedroom/2bath colonial with 2 car garage. Spacious sunroom and covered deck just made for entertaining. Conveniently located in Westminster close to everything. Back yard backs up to common area. Traditional floor plan with a fully finished lower level. You won't believe the amount of space you get in this house!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mendy Dunn

(410) 876-1666 kenny.fulton@cbrealty.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 05/02/2014

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Lovelace

(240) 630-8689 carmen.lovelace@gmail.com Samson Properties License #530475

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,015 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 45
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0707102216

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,494

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2236
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2236
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 147.81
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1596
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 640
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 640
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

• Parking Features: Garage
  • Parking Space Number Assigned: 2
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Front Entry
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 75.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Area: 8015
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8015.00
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3494.08
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0707102216
  • Tax Lot: 45
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2014
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
List Price
$235,900
Sold Price
$236,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Current Estimated Value
$417,129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,129
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.95%
Original Mortgage
$231,725
Outstanding Balance
$172,691
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Kessler Louis I
Bought by
Lee David W and Lee Donna R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Kessler Louis I
Bought by
Kessler Louis I and Kessler Mary E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alfaro Jose $236,000 None Available
Lee David W $127,000 --
Kessler Louis I -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alfaro Jose $231,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Sold $236,000 0.0% $106 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2014 05/02/14 For Sale $235,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,579 $332,100 $0 $0
2024 $5,226 $311,100 $0 $0
2023 $4,903 $290,100 $98,100 $192,000
2022 $4,670 $278,000 $0 $0
2021 $8,987 $265,900 $0 $0
2020 $4,289 $253,800 $88,300 $165,500
2019 $4,112 $243,300 $0 $0
2018 $3,911 $232,800 $0 $0
2017 $3,734 $222,300 $0 $0
2016 -- $215,933 $0 $0
2015 -- $209,567 $0 $0
2014 -- $203,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002974958

Bright MLS

APN: 07-102216

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.