7920 Eagle Peak Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7920 Eagle Peak Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $478,234, approximately $375 per square foot. 7920 Eagle Peak Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Antelope Meadows Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Tencati Andrew R and Tencati Jennifer A
Bought by
Tencati Andrew Ross and Tencati Jennifer Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,287
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Luis A and Hernandez Jennifer L
Bought by
Tencati Andrew R and Loperena Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,810
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1996
Sold by
Sunrise Bank Of California
Bought by
Hernandez Luis A and Hernandez Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,742
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Conway Craig L and Conway Laura M
Bought by
Sunrise Bank Of California
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Antelope Properties Ltd
Bought by
Conway Craig L and Conway Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,827
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tencati Andrew Ross | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Tencati Andrew R | $280,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Luis A | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sunrise Bank Of California | $128,849 | Chicago Title | |
| Conway Craig L | $125,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tencati Andrew Ross | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Tencati Andrew R | $279,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Luis A | $108,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Conway Craig L | $122,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,211 | $398,079 | $71,078 | $327,001 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $390,275 | $69,685 | $320,590 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $382,623 | $68,319 | $314,304 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $375,122 | $66,980 | $308,142 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $367,767 | $65,667 | $302,100 |
| 2020 | $4,161 | $363,997 | $64,994 | $299,003 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $356,861 | $63,720 | $293,141 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $349,865 | $62,471 | $287,394 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $343,006 | $61,247 | $281,759 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $306,230 | $54,682 | $251,548 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $278,391 | $49,711 | $228,680 |
| 2014 | $3,545 | $257,770 | $46,029 | $211,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map