7920 Eagle Valley Pass Indianapolis, IN 46214
Key Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7920 Eagle Valley Pass, Indianapolis, IN 46214 and is currently estimated at $170,761, approximately $166 per square foot. 7920 Eagle Valley Pass is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including North Wayne Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $178,400 | $12,800 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $1,758 | $160,900 | $12,800 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $1,758 | $146,400 | $12,800 | $133,600 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $139,200 | $12,800 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $102,600 | $12,800 | $89,800 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $90,400 | $12,800 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $962 | $80,800 | $12,800 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $714 | $73,200 | $12,800 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $672 | $68,700 | $12,800 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $659 | $67,100 | $12,800 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $522 | $68,300 | $12,800 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $600 | $66,700 | $12,800 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map