7920 Maple Ave Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7920 Maple Ave, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $229,253, approximately $154 per square foot. 7920 Maple Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Harris Julia A
Bought by
Thomas Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,694
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Mary Lou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Mary Lou | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $23,368 | $4,818 | $18,550 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $23,868 | $2,611 | $21,257 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $23,868 | $2,641 | $21,227 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $17,670 | $3,746 | $13,924 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $17,670 | $3,746 | $13,924 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $17,656 | $3,746 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $17,656 | $3,746 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $15,366 | $3,260 | $12,106 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $15,366 | $3,260 | $12,106 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $14,820 | $3,131 | $11,689 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $18,392 | $3,040 | $15,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map