7921 4th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7921 4th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $281,039, approximately $266 per square foot. 7921 4th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Mielke William A
Bought by
Mielke Jeanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mielke Jeanne M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,979 | $231,100 | $87,500 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $229,200 | $85,600 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $227,100 | $86,600 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $205,000 | $88,200 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $184,100 | $79,400 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $205,300 | $103,400 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $188,100 | $104,400 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $158,200 | $91,200 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $157,300 | $84,400 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $142,400 | $76,800 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,400 | $74,500 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map