7921 Randall Dr Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7921 Randall Dr, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $574,832, approximately $186 per square foot. 7921 Randall Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Vallee Wayne F and Vallee Sheila K
Bought by
Vallee Wayne F and Vallee Sheila K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Diepenbrock Jerald L
Bought by
Vallee Sheila K and Vallee Wayne F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Diepenbrock Shirley M and Diepenbrock Jerald L
Bought by
Diepenbrock Jerald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallee Wayne F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vallee Sheila K | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Diepenbrock Jerald L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vallee Sheila K | $273,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,126 | $68,206 | $11,594 | $56,612 |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $64,170 | $10,084 | $54,086 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $68,609 | $10,084 | $58,525 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $61,375 | $8,771 | $52,604 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $54,234 | $8,344 | $45,890 |
| 2020 | $6,197 | $51,945 | $8,344 | $43,601 |
| 2019 | $6,219 | $52,129 | $8,344 | $43,785 |
| 2018 | $6,179 | $51,347 | $8,344 | $43,003 |
| 2017 | $5,847 | $47,081 | $6,587 | $40,494 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $45,942 | $6,587 | $39,355 |
| 2015 | $5,413 | $43,343 | $6,587 | $36,756 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,146 | $6,587 | $33,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map