7922 Cinnabar Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7922 Cinnabar Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,054,069, approximately $576 per square foot. 7922 Cinnabar Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Wickstrand Katherine J
Bought by
Gahen James Charles and Gahen Kathie Wickstrand
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Outstanding Balance
$243,386
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$810,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Gahen James C
Bought by
Wickstrand Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Kerr Roger and Kerr Jill
Bought by
Wickstrand Katherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Mcallister David S
Bought by
Mcallister Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Frerichs Thomas A and Frerichs Patricia A
Bought by
Mcallister David S and Mcallister Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gahen James Charles | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wickstrand Katherine J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wickstrand Katherine J | $400,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcallister Jill | -- | -- | |
| Mcallister David S | -- | California Coast Title | |
| -- | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gahen James Charles | $468,750 | |
| Closed | Wickstrand Katherine J | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcallister David S | $139,500 | |
| Closed | Wickstrand Katherine J | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $579,314 | $246,207 | $333,107 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $567,956 | $241,380 | $326,576 |
| 2023 | $6,929 | $556,821 | $236,648 | $320,173 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $545,904 | $232,008 | $313,896 |
| 2021 | $6,755 | $535,201 | $227,459 | $307,742 |
| 2020 | $6,537 | $529,714 | $225,127 | $304,587 |
| 2019 | $6,427 | $519,328 | $220,713 | $298,615 |
| 2018 | $6,313 | $509,146 | $216,386 | $292,760 |
| 2017 | $6,223 | $499,164 | $212,144 | $287,020 |
| 2016 | $6,044 | $489,378 | $207,985 | $281,393 |
| 2015 | $6,033 | $482,028 | $204,861 | $277,167 |
| 2014 | $5,929 | $472,587 | $200,849 | $271,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map