7922 La Cresta St Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,965
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7922 La Cresta St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $724,284, approximately $368 per square foot. 7922 La Cresta St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cram Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Brandt James M
Bought by
Brandt James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,400
Outstanding Balance
$198,962
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2008
Sold by
Brandt Denise C
Bought by
Brandt James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Brandt James Michael and Brandt Denise C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,812
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2002
Sold by
Pch Las Flores Llc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt James M | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Brandt James M | -- | None Available | |
| Brandt James Michael | $279,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lenone Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt James M | $233,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandt James Michael | $220,812 | |
| Closed | Brandt James Michael | $27,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $448,430 | $85,308 | $363,122 |
| 2024 | $7,191 | $439,637 | $83,635 | $356,002 |
| 2023 | $7,116 | $426,116 | $81,996 | $344,120 |
| 2022 | $6,997 | $417,761 | $80,388 | $337,373 |
| 2021 | $6,737 | $385,053 | $78,808 | $306,245 |
| 2020 | $6,910 | $381,105 | $78,000 | $303,105 |
| 2019 | $6,753 | $373,633 | $76,471 | $297,162 |
| 2018 | $6,538 | $366,307 | $74,972 | $291,335 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $359,125 | $73,502 | $285,623 |
| 2016 | $6,184 | $352,084 | $72,061 | $280,023 |
| 2015 | $6,127 | $346,796 | $70,979 | $275,817 |
| 2014 | $5,685 | $312,000 | $94,000 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map