B
Seller's Agent in 2025
BERNARD DIGGS
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $215,000
THE HOME YOU'VE BEEN WAITING FOR IS NOW ON THE MARKET!
So, you've been searching for an affordable home that feels brand new—look no further! Step into modern comfort and style with this beautifully updated, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home—your perfect New Diggs! With a BRAND NEW Bathroom! BRAND NEW FLOORS! BRAND NEW KITCHEN! BRAND NEW ROOF! and much more! FINALLY, a home Designed for convenience and peace of mind. Not only is this home move-in ready, but potential financial incentives could make your dream of homeownership even more attainable! The pictures tell a story, but seeing it in person will make you fall in love. 13 Miles from the Beautiful local Jax Beaches. However, only 10minutes from the Jaguar Everbank Stadium! Don't just imagine life here—make this New Digs yours! LA CASA QUE HAS ESTADO ESPERANDO YA ESTA EN EL MERCADO!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BERNARD DIGGS
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3302582 Listed on: 03/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivalta Trujillo Ilianay | $220,000 | Title Town | |
| Trujillo Ilianay Rivalta | $220,000 | Title Town | |
| Golex Properties Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Incoast Group Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| American Estate & Trust Carl Pasquarella | $47,700 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Abana Properties Llc | $44,600 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Property Nov11 Llc | $20,000 | Dennis L Pratt Title Service | |
| Briloe Investments Inc | -- | Dennis L Pratt Title Service | |
| Briloe Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Daniel L | $21,700 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trujillo Ilianay Rivalta | $215,991 | |
| Closed | Trujillo Ilianay Rivalta | $215,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Incoast Group Llc | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abana Properties Llc | $27,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $219,999 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | For Sale | $219,999 | +1000.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2024 02/10/24 | Off Market | $20,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $20,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2012 01/23/12 | Sold | $20,000 | -49.9% | $22 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2011 09/23/11 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,077 | $96,596 | $47,288 | $49,308 |
| 2025 | $1,645 | $97,135 | $47,288 | $49,847 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $89,010 | $40,982 | $48,028 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $86,154 | $37,830 | $48,324 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $78,733 | $34,678 | $44,055 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $60,884 | $25,220 | $35,664 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $53,269 | $20,491 | $32,778 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $53,245 | $20,491 | $32,754 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $48,687 | $15,762 | $32,925 |
| 2017 | $997 | $44,714 | $10,718 | $33,996 |
| 2016 | $960 | $42,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $895 | $37,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $730 | $28,716 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
BERNARD DIGGS
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
SHANNON CROWDER
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
(904) 434-0796
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roque Goyzueta
WATSON REALTY CORP
(720) 275-7493
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
MARK DEEMER
RE/MAX
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Arthur Patterson
ASSIST2SELL FULL SERVICE REALTY LLC.
(904) 631-6063
7 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2073492
APN: 143655-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.