7923 Rustic Forest San Antonio, TX 78239
Camelot I NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,569 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7923 Rustic Forest, San Antonio, TX 78239 and is currently estimated at $210,392, approximately $156 per square foot. 7923 Rustic Forest is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Windcrest Elementary School, Edward H. White Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Potts Patricia
Bought by
Potts Edsel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Edsel | -- | None Available | |
| Potts Edsel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $187,250 | $52,550 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $187,250 | $52,550 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $170,368 | $52,550 | $140,720 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $154,880 | $38,240 | $133,420 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $140,800 | $31,080 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $128,000 | $26,580 | $101,420 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $117,910 | $19,430 | $98,480 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $109,480 | $19,430 | $90,050 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $103,250 | $19,430 | $83,820 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $94,460 | $19,430 | $75,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,290 | $16,580 | $67,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map