NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $366,000 - $402,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,662 / mo

121 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy Rated A+
  • Garden View
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2020

PRICED TO SELL.BRING OFFERS for this Spacious 3/2.5 townhome in the desire Tuscany at Tamarac. Garage-entire 1st floor has NEW CERAMIC TILE. Nice laminates floors upstairs.Master bedroom with 2 closets (1-large walk-in). Covered patio over looking lawn and garden area. Extra storage under stairs and attic. Community pool and children's play area. Low HOA fee $140 includes cable. Close to shopping, Restaurants and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniela Rodriguez de Chang

World Impact Real Estate License #3367155 Listed on: 10/12/2019

World Impact Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Erica McLymont

The Barrett Group LLC License #3266348

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,154

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cluster Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494109470490

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,154

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1,525 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Patio/Cluster
  • Directions: GPS
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse Fee Simple, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: TUSCANY PLAT,TUSCANY
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1428
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Complete Accordian Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Master Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Formal Dining

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden View
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: TUSCANY
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Fee Simple Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, No Security

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 140

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494109470490
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4154

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2019
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
List Price
$258,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-3.44%
Current Estimated Value
$388,602

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,602
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$215,519
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,083

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2012
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
List Price
$107,000
Sold Price
$107,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Mclean Charmane
Bought by
The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Fleites Justo
Bought by
Mclean Charmane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,200
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Tuscany Townhomes Inc
Bought by
Fleites Justo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,865
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owens Keanne $250,000 Title Company Of South Fl
Zeng Wei Ping $107,000 Attorney
The Bank Of New York $77,600 None Available
Mclean Charmane $294,000 Surealty Title Inc
Fleites Justo $232,500 --
Tuscany Townhomes Inc $1,688,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owens Keanne $245,471
Previous Owner Mclean Charmane $235,200
Previous Owner Fleites Justo $220,865
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Sold $250,000 -0.8% $175 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2020 01/24/20 Price Changed $251,900 -1.6% $176 / Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Price Changed $255,900 -1.2% $179 / Sq Ft
10/09/2019 10/09/19 For Sale $258,900 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft
01/23/2015 01/23/15 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
12/24/2014 12/24/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/01/2014 12/01/14 For Rent $1,550 0.0% --
04/06/2012 04/06/12 Sold $107,000 0.0% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2012 02/15/12 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2012 02/08/12 For Sale $107,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,374 $261,780 -- --
2025 $5,212 $254,900 -- --
2024 $5,106 $247,720 -- --
2023 $5,106 $240,510 $0 $0
2022 $4,813 $233,510 $0 $0
2021 $4,708 $226,710 $21,170 $205,540
2020 $4,934 $226,710 $21,170 $205,540
2019 $4,518 $196,470 $21,170 $175,300
2018 $4,154 $183,510 $21,170 $162,340
2017 $3,885 $135,970 $0 $0
2016 $3,691 $123,610 $0 $0
2015 $3,479 $112,380 $0 $0
2014 $3,185 $102,170 $0 $0
2013 -- $92,890 $21,170 $71,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10754229

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-09-47-0490

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.