7924 Jansen Dr Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7924 Jansen Dr, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $748,424, approximately $528 per square foot. 7924 Jansen Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Thorn Deborah
Bought by
Thorp Kevin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Lewis Billy L and Lewis Lee E
Bought by
Bassett Deborah L and Bassett Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,750
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorp Kevin S | -- | None Available | |
| Bassett Deborah L | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bassett Deborah L | $141,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,230 | $695,480 | $283,000 | $412,480 |
| 2024 | $8,230 | $710,410 | $283,000 | $427,410 |
| 2023 | $7,848 | $695,420 | $283,000 | $412,420 |
| 2022 | $7,183 | $628,170 | $258,000 | $370,170 |
| 2021 | $6,473 | $551,590 | $228,000 | $323,590 |
| 2020 | $6,244 | $527,620 | $228,000 | $299,620 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $517,110 | $223,000 | $294,110 |
| 2018 | $5,960 | $503,560 | $223,000 | $280,560 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $485,130 | $223,000 | $262,130 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $485,130 | $223,000 | $262,130 |
| 2015 | $5,086 | $455,770 | $223,000 | $232,770 |
| 2014 | $4,849 | $435,500 | $213,000 | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map