7924 Jester Blvd Austin, TX 78750
Jester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,363,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,392
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7924 Jester Blvd, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $1,200,867, approximately $273 per square foot. 7924 Jester Blvd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hill Elementary School, Murchison Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
B A Homes Inc
Bought by
Sullivan William J and Sullivan Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan William J | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,407 | $1,050,245 | $400,000 | $650,245 |
| 2023 | $9,913 | $929,764 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $16,693 | $845,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $16,726 | $768,400 | $250,000 | $518,400 |
| 2020 | $15,561 | $725,500 | $250,000 | $475,500 |
| 2018 | $14,905 | $673,231 | $250,000 | $435,875 |
| 2017 | $13,649 | $612,028 | $175,000 | $437,028 |
| 2016 | $13,928 | $624,515 | $175,000 | $449,515 |
| 2015 | $11,578 | $571,855 | $150,000 | $429,699 |
| 2014 | $11,578 | $519,868 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map