7924 Sitio Peral Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,042,000 - $2,119,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7924 Sitio Peral, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $2,067,130, approximately $794 per square foot. 7924 Sitio Peral is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including El Camino Creek Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Newby Brent K and Puzo Lisa J
Bought by
Cooper Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$484,981
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,582,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Newby Brent K and Puzo Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Theresa | $1,015,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Newby Brent K | $504,500 | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Theresa | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newby Brent K | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,639 | $1,177,989 | $754,378 | $423,611 |
| 2024 | $13,639 | $1,154,892 | $739,587 | $415,305 |
| 2023 | $13,301 | $1,132,248 | $725,086 | $407,162 |
| 2022 | $13,023 | $1,110,048 | $710,869 | $399,179 |
| 2021 | $12,838 | $1,088,283 | $696,931 | $391,352 |
| 2020 | $12,659 | $1,077,125 | $689,785 | $387,340 |
| 2019 | $12,421 | $1,056,006 | $676,260 | $379,746 |
| 2018 | $12,211 | $1,035,300 | $663,000 | $372,300 |
| 2017 | $7,987 | $642,116 | $318,219 | $323,897 |
| 2016 | $7,766 | $629,527 | $311,980 | $317,547 |
| 2015 | $7,642 | $620,072 | $307,294 | $312,778 |
| 2014 | $7,484 | $607,927 | $301,275 | $306,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map