7924 Vernon Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $350,943 - $452,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7924 Vernon Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $394,236, approximately $238 per square foot. 7924 Vernon Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1995
Sold by
Rolling View Ests Inc
Bought by
Stabile John P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stabile John P | $160,774 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stabile John P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $323,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $301,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $279,400 | $93,900 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $275,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $272,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $268,500 | $93,900 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $256,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $244,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $222,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $213,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $204,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map