7925 Beechnut Rd Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7925 Beechnut Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $370,073, approximately $154 per square foot. 7925 Beechnut Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including John H. Bayne Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1981
Sold by
Abrams Martin A
Bought by
Foster James H and Foster Cleo W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster James H | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $341,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $316,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $291,600 | $71,700 | $219,900 |
| 2022 | $3,734 | $275,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $258,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $241,900 | $45,800 | $196,100 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,240 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,095 | $191,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,095 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map