7925 Emerald Winds Cir Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Canyon Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,713 - $1,196,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7925 Emerald Winds Cir, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 and is currently estimated at $1,017,428, approximately $272 per square foot. 7925 Emerald Winds Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunset Palms Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Somerset Academy Canyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granda Brad | -- | Attorney | |
| Granda Brad | $432,900 | Nova Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granda Brad | $396,428 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,918 | $513,847 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,918 | $499,365 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $484,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,674 | $470,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,643 | $456,989 | $114,464 | $342,525 |
| 2020 | $7,609 | $451,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,521 | $441,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | $433,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,081 | $424,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,108 | $415,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,286 | $412,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,305 | $409,275 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 8628 Breezy Hill Dr
- 8808 Morgan Landing Way
- 8831 Morgan Landing Way
- 11546 Ponywalk Trail
- 11565 Ponywalk Trail
- 11354 Millpond Greens Dr
- 11431 Majestic Acres Terrace
- 11729 Rock Lake Terrace
- 8230 Bergen Peak Terrace
- 11210 Millpond Greens Dr
- 8680 Daystar Ridge Point
- 8203 Half Dome Ct
- 11477 Mantova Bay Cir
- 8196 Mount Thor Ln
- 8747 Caraway Lake Ct
- 11790 Foxbriar Lake Trail
- 11912 Fox Hill Cir
- 8136 Pinnacle Pass Way
- 8867 Starhaven Cove
- 11603 Dawson Range Rd
- 7919 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7937 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7913 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7926 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7943 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7920 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7907 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7914 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7949 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7946 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7871 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7901 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7908 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7952 Emerald Winds Cir
- 8380 Emerald Winds Cir
- 8381 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7955 Emerald Winds Cir
- 8597 Breezy Hill Dr
- 7902 Emerald Winds Cir
- 7895 Emerald Winds Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.