7925 S Dobson Ave Chicago, IL 60619
Grand Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $105,135
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7925 S Dobson Ave, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $76,534, approximately $79 per square foot. 7925 S Dobson Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, Betty Shabazz Academy, and St Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
U S Bank Trust N A
Bought by
Fam Movin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
U S Bank Trust N A
Bought by
Fam Movin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Hill Devonte
Bought by
U S Bank Trust N A and Lsf9 Master Participation Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fam Movin Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Fam Movin Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| U S Bank Trust N A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $4,500 | $2,306 | $2,194 |
| 2024 | $738 | $4,500 | $2,306 | $2,194 |
| 2023 | $720 | $3,500 | $1,860 | $1,640 |
| 2022 | $720 | $3,500 | $1,860 | $1,640 |
| 2021 | $704 | $3,500 | $1,860 | $1,640 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $8,528 | $1,339 | $7,189 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $9,476 | $1,339 | $8,137 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $9,476 | $1,339 | $8,137 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $8,685 | $1,190 | $7,495 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $8,685 | $1,190 | $7,495 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $8,685 | $1,190 | $7,495 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $7,775 | $1,041 | $6,734 |
| 2013 | $1,414 | $7,775 | $1,041 | $6,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map