7925 Tralee Ct Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $744,732 - $773,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7925 Tralee Ct, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $761,933, approximately $310 per square foot. 7925 Tralee Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1982
Sold by
Marker Inc F G
Bought by
Gregor Joseph William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
14.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregor Joseph William | $138,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gregor Joseph William | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,807 | $592,700 | $239,400 | $353,300 |
| 2024 | $8,807 | $570,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,321 | $547,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $524,800 | $191,900 | $332,900 |
| 2021 | $7,595 | $512,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,595 | $499,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $487,100 | $151,900 | $335,200 |
| 2018 | $6,966 | $481,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,860 | $487,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $469,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $460,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $452,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map