$480,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM

Estimated payment $2,844/month

Total Views 250
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$303 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully updated ranch-style home in Westminster with a fully finished basement! Flooded with natural light from the oversized living room window, this inviting home offers a warm and open feel from the moment you step inside. Fresh interior paint and a spacious main living area create the perfect blend of comfort and style. The updated kitchen features stunning grey and white granite countertops, custom white cabinetry, modern hardware, and sleek stainless steel appliances. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to make this space both functional and beautiful. The main level includes two generously sized bedrooms and a fully upgraded bathroom showcasing stylish subway tile, updated flooring, and custom light fixtures. Downstairs, the finished basement expands your living options with two additional bedrooms and a large flex space ideal for a second living room, game room, home gym, or office. The laundry area offers excellent storage space as well. Step outside to enjoy the large fully fenced in backyard complete with a covered patio and newer concrete patio — perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets, play areas, or relaxing summer evenings. Major system updates provide peace of mind, including newer AC, furnace, electrical panel, radon mitigation system, and a brand new water heater. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and with easy highway access, this move-in ready home is one you won’t want to miss! Matterport:

Listing Agent

Matthew Meldrum

MODUS Real Estate Brokerage Email: matt.meldrum@modusrealestate.com,703-919-4298 License #100076820 Listed on: 05/15/2026

MODUS Real Estate

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,405

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1-C

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Game Room
  • Finished Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property and Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0067847

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,405

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 792
  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property and Staging Items
  • Living Area: 1584
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Federal Heights
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-15
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Sun May 17, 12:00PM-2:00PM
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sun May 17, 12:00PM-2:00PM
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 792
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Ranum

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0067847
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 1584
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3405

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,273 $30,190 $5,850 $24,340
2024 $3,273 $27,760 $5,380 $22,380
2023 $3,255 $31,930 $5,480 $26,450
2022 $2,856 $23,320 $5,630 $17,690
2021 $2,914 $23,320 $5,630 $17,690
2020 $2,544 $20,710 $5,790 $14,920
2019 $2,535 $20,710 $5,790 $14,920
2018 $1,917 $15,480 $5,900 $9,580
2017 $899 $15,480 $5,900 $9,580
2016 $599 $10,410 $2,790 $7,620
2015 $598 $5,200 $1,390 $3,810
2014 -- $4,780 $1,190 $3,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $480,000 -- $303 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $355,000 First American
Warranty Deed $344,500 First American Title
Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Alliance Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $319,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $258,750 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5933140

REcolorado®

APN: 1719-33-2-08-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.