7926 Brandy Station Rd Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $596,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7926 Brandy Station Rd, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $572,573, approximately $250 per square foot. 7926 Brandy Station Rd is a home with nearby schools including Meade Heights Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Papavizas Michael Panos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,080
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
B & S/Eggerl Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papavizas Michael Panos | $600,575 | Stewart Title | |
| Papavizas Michael Panos | $600,575 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $825,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papavizas Michael Panos | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Papavizas Michael Panos | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $508,400 | $155,000 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $484,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $726 | $66,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $493 | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map