Seller's Agent in 2021
Renee Becker
Beck, Realtors
(209) 603-5349
16 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $478,000
Lincoln Unified School District! ORIGINAL condition, needs updating but priced accordingly... Large 2-Story, 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage on Corner Lot. Large backyard, RV Side Yard Access, Formal Living Room, Formal Dining, Kitchen with Dining Area, Family Room with Fireplace & Wet Bar. One Bedroom downstairs with Full Bath and Inside Laundry. Upstairs Master Bedroom with Fireplace, Master Bath and access to Wood Deck Balcony, additional bedrooms and full bath upstairs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabangcura Remedios R | $430,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rdw Partnership | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $134,480 | None Available | |
| Williams Brenda E | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Williams Brenda Ellene | -- | -- | |
| Williams Lawrence A | $117,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabangcura Remedios R | $386,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brenda E | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Lawrence A | $116,309 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | Sold | $429,900 | -4.4% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2021 08/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2021 07/31/21 | For Sale | $449,500 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 | $456,211 | $95,508 | $360,703 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $447,267 | $93,636 | $353,631 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $438,498 | $91,800 | $346,698 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $429,900 | $90,000 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $2,314 | $184,392 | $73,756 | $110,636 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $182,502 | $73,000 | $109,502 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $178,924 | $71,569 | $107,355 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $175,416 | $70,166 | $105,250 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $171,978 | $68,791 | $103,187 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $168,607 | $67,443 | $101,164 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $162,825 | $65,130 | $97,695 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Renee Becker
Beck, Realtors
(209) 603-5349
16 in this area
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Adrian Castillo
Castle Real Estate
(209) 380-7597
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221079334
APN: 075-250-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.